North Carolina

Custom Kraft Boxes in North Carolina

Custom Packaging is your trusted partner for custom boxes and packaging solutions throughout North Carolina. We provide high-quality printed boxes and wholesale box manufacturing to businesses across

MOQ: 100 unitsFree Shipping2-3 Week Turnaround

Why North Carolina Businesses Choose Us

Free shipping across North Carolina
100 unit MOQ
2-3 week turnaround
Custom sizes
Full-color printing
Premium finishes

Key Features

Unbleached natural kraft board in multiple weights
Food-safe kraft materials for direct food contact
FSC-certified kraft from responsibly managed forests
Single colour to full CMYK printing on kraft substrate
Water-based coating options for natural finish protection
Custom sizing across all standard and non-standard formats

Custom Kraft Boxes That Communicate Natural Authenticity Through Material Honesty

Kraft packaging communicates something that printed coated board cannot — it signals that the brand chose a material that communicates honesty and natural origins over the visual performance of a bright white print surface. This signal registers with Canadian consumers who value authenticity, sustainability, and natural production before any copy or claims are evaluated.

Bespoke Boxes produces custom kraft boxes for Canadian artisan food brands, natural personal care companies, sustainable product businesses, and any brand where the natural, unbleached aesthetic of kraft communicates the right brand values. We produce kraft packaging in simple one-colour through full CMYK printing, understanding that the kraft substrate affects how colours appear and designing print approaches that work with the natural base tone.

Food-safe kraft options for direct food contact are available. FSC-certified kraft from responsibly managed forests is available for brands making specific sustainability claims. Uncoated finishes maintain the tactile naturalness of kraft; water-based coatings are available for applications requiring surface protection without synthetic film lamination.

Printing on Kraft Substrate

Kraft is an honest substrate — it does not hide its nature behind a bright white coating. Printing on kraft requires understanding how the natural brown base affects printed colour. Dark ink colours print crisply on kraft. Light colours have less contrast and require consideration. Full CMYK on kraft produces a distinctive muted-tone result that suits many artisan and natural brands perfectly. We help brands develop colour palettes that leverage the kraft substrate rather than fighting it.

When Kraft Communicates More Than White

There are categories where kraft packaging communicates more effectively than premium coated white board. Artisan food sold at farmers markets. Handmade soap at a craft fair. Organic supplements in a health food store. In these contexts, the kraft substrate itself signals authenticity and natural production in a way that high-gloss printing cannot. We help brands identify whether kraft is the right choice for their specific market positioning.

Custom Cardboard Boxes in North Carolina

Custom cardboard boxes for North Carolina retailers and businesses. Full-color printing for Charlotte, Raleigh, Durham, and all NC cities.

Technology & Research Packaging

Custom packaging for North Carolina tech companies. Premium boxes for Research Triangle Park startups and established tech firms.

Furniture & Home Goods Packaging

Specialized packaging for North Carolina furniture industry. High Point is the furniture capital of the world.

Banking & Financial Packaging

Professional packaging for North Carolina banking and financial services. Charlotte is a major US banking hub.

Craft Beverage Packaging

Premium packaging for North Carolina craft breweries and distilleries. Custom boxes for Asheville beer scene and NC wineries.

Quick Specs

Minimum Order
100 units
Production Time
2-3 weeks
Free Shipping
Yes
Printing
CMYK / Pantone
Location
North Carolina

Industries

Artisan & HandmadeFood & BakeryHealth & WellnessAgriculture & FarmingCosmetics & Beauty

Industries in North Carolina

TechnologyFurnitureBanking & FinanceCraft BeverageHealthcareAgriculture
Get a Free Quote

Affordable sample kits available

Industries We Serve in North Carolina

We provide kraft boxes to a wide range of industries across North Carolina.

Technology
Furniture
Banking & Finance
Craft Beverage
Healthcare
Agriculture

Popular Use Cases

Artisan food farmers market packaging
Natural personal care product boxes
Organic supplement retail packaging
Handmade craft and gift packaging
Sustainable food brand national distribution

Kraft Boxes in North Carolina Cities

We deliver kraft boxes to cities across North Carolina.

Kraft Boxes in North Carolina — FAQs

Is kraft packaging food-safe for direct food contact?

Yes. Unbleached natural kraft in food-safe grades is available for direct food contact applications. Food-safe kraft does not use the optical brightening agents and coatings that make standard kraft inappropriate for food contact.

Can you produce FSC-certified kraft boxes?

Yes. FSC-certified kraft from forests managed to FSC environmental and social standards is available. FSC certification is available on request and allows brands to display the FSC mark on their packaging with appropriate licence.

Does full CMYK printing look different on kraft versus white board?

Yes. The natural brown base of kraft affects how printed colours appear. Dark colours print crisply; light colours have reduced contrast. The overall result has a distinctive warm, muted tone that suits artisan and natural brand positioning well. We recommend reviewing a physical proof on kraft substrate before approving full production.

Can kraft boxes have a window for product visibility?

Yes. Window kraft boxes with clear film panels are a popular format for artisan food, soap, and candle products where showing the natural product through a kraft window communicates both the product quality and the brand values simultaneously.

What is the minimum order for kraft boxes?

Our minimum is 100 units, accessible for artisan makers and small natural brands.

Where can I get custom boxes in North Carolina?

Custom Packaging ships to all North Carolina cities including Charlotte, Raleigh, Durham, Greensboro, and Asheville with free shipping.

Do you serve the Research Triangle?

Yes! We serve businesses throughout Raleigh-Durham-Chapel Hill and all of North Carolina.

Ready to Order Kraft Boxes in North Carolina?

Get a free quote with competitive pricing, free shipping, and 2-3 week turnaround.